Autumn Hays
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 2 years
- Graduation year: 2019
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1063065803
Autumn Hays FNP-C
Emergency Physician
She is located at 326 South Woodscrest Drive in Bloomington, IN 47401. Can help patients with the following: Broken Bone, Fever, Hematoma, Migraine, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis, Whiplash. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063065803. Appointment can be made via the phone number (812) 353-6888. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Autumn Hays, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Autumn Hays.
- Acute Pain
- Altitude Sickness
- Angina
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Choking
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Headache
- Hematoma
- Influenza
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Prescription Refill
- Whiplash
Studies
Graduated in 2019Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Emergency Physicians?
Here are emergency physicians in Indiana you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Kings Daughters Drive Madison, 47250, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1111 Ronald Reagan Parkway Avon, 46123, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 111 Sunnybrook Court South Bend, 46637, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1007 Lincolnway La Porte, 46350, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1111 Ronald Reagan Parkway Avon, 46123, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10444 SR 66 Newburgh, 47630, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1111 Ronald Reagan Parkway Avon, 46123, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1001 West 10th Street Indianapolis, 46202, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1100 Mercer Avenue Decatur, 46733, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 East Main Street Danville, 46122, IN
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Autumn Hays treat?
Autumn Hays provides treatment for Broken Bone, Fever, Hematoma, Migraine, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Autumn Hays?
Autumn Hays's office is located at 326 South Woodscrest Drive in Bloomington, IN 47401.
Has Autumn Hays affiliation with hospitals?
Autumn Hays is affiliated with UNION HOSPITAL INC.
Does Autumn Hays accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Autumn Hays accepts insurance.